Diving Champions

 

MALE HIGH AGGREGATE FEMALE HIGH AGGREGATE SECTION A SECTION B
1964 Carman Bradley – Dorval ? N/A N/A
1965 Carman Bradley – Dorval ? N/A N/A
1966 Bruce Bennett – Lachine ? N/A N/A
1967 N/A ? N/A N/A
1968 N/A ? N/A N/A
1969 Art Allard – Dorval ? N/A N/A
1970 Mike Soloman – Surrey ? N/A N/A
1971 Art Allard – Dorval ? N/A N/A
1972 Gordon Peterson – Viking
Mike Lalonde – LHRA
? N/A N/A
1973 N/A ? N/A N/A
1974 N/A ? N/A N/A
1975 Ewen Dickson – Lachine ? N/A N/A
1976 Alex Soroka – Beacon Hill ? N/A N/A
1977 Bob Frost – Beaconsfield Heights ? N/A N/A
1978 Bob Frost – Beaconsfield Heights ? PARC LASALLE WESTERN LACHINE
1979 Luc Fillion – Western Lachine ? WESTERN LACHINE CEDAR PARK
1980 Luc Fillion – Western Lachine ? CEDAR PARK LAKESIDE
1981 Luc Fillion – Western Lachine ? CEDAR PARK DIXIE
1982 D. Whittemore – Dixie ? BEACONSFIELD HEIGHTS HUDSON
1983 D. Whittemore – Dixie ? BEACONSFIELD HEIGHTS BEAUREPAIRE
1984 N/A ? BEAUREPAIRE WINDERMERE
1985 T. McLeod – Beaurepaire ? WINDERMERE LAKESIDE
1986 T. McLeod – Beaurepaire ? BEACONSFIELD HEIGHTS BEACON HILL
1987 Mark Rourke – Viking ? BEACONSFIELD HEIGHTS VIKING
1988 Mark Rourke – Viking ? BEAUREPAIRE BAIE D’URFE
1989 Luc Fillion – Western Lachine ? BEAUREPAIRE CEDAR PARK
1990 T. McLeod – Beaurepaire ? BEAUREPAIRE BAIE D’URFE
1991 Scott McLeod – Beaurepaire ? CEDAR PARK & VIKING LAKESHORE
1992 Scott McLeod – Cedar Park ? CEDAR PARK LAKESIDE
1993 Tommy McLeod – Cedar Park ? CEDAR PARK WESTERN LACHINE
1994 Nikola Petrovic – Beaurepaire ? VIKING WINDERMERE
1995 Nikola Petrovic – Beaurepaire ? VIKING BEACONSFIELD HEIGHTS
1996 N/A ? CEDAR PARK WESTERN LACHINE
1997 N/A ? CEDAR PARK BEACONSFIELD HEIGHTS
1998 N/A ? CEDAR PARK BEAUREPAIRE
1999 N/A ? VIKING BAIE D’URFE
2000 N/A ? BAIE D’URFE BEACONSFIELD HEIGHTS
2001 Chris Mariano – Cedar Park Adrienne Bell – Viking CEDAR PARK VIKING
2002 Bobby Snaglewski – Wstrn Lach Kaila Freeman – Cedar Park BAIE D’URFE PINCOURT
2003 David Bedard – Viking Jennifer Ferguson – Windermere CEDAR PARK WINDERMERE
2004 Michael Marak – Baie D’Urfe Jennifer Ferguson – Dixie PINCOURT BAIE D’URFE
2005 Scott McLeod – Valois Kaila Freeman – Cedar Park PINCOURT LAKESIDE
2006 Scott McLeod – Valois Michelle Malcolm – Lakeside PINCOURT BEAUREPAIRE
2007 Scott McLeod – Valois Sarah MacLeod – Viking PINCOURT BEACONSFIELD HEIGHTS
2008 Scott McLeod – Valois Michelle Malcolm – Cedar Park PINCOURT BAIE D’URFE
2009 Vincent Riendeau – Viking Michelle Malcolm – Cedar Park VIKING LAKESIDE
2010 Matthew Fyfe – Windermere Michelle Malcolm – Cedar Park CEDAR PARK BAIE D’URFE
2011 Mike Marak – Baie D’Urfe Kaitlin Fyfe – Windermere CEDAR PARK BAIE D’URFE
2012 Nathan Zsombor-Murray – Viking Erin Field – Valois CEDAR PARK PINCOURT
2013 Matt Taal – Viking Erin Field – Valois ? ?
2014 ? Mia Vallee – Valois ? ?
2015 ? Erin Field – Valois ? ?
2016 ? Erin Field – Valois ? ?

Montreal's premier summer aquatics league – La première ligue aquatique d'été à Montréal